Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Patch :: 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - blue

C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - blue

2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - blue
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37140
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
37140
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 16, 2019)
Our price:
$47.36

Qty
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. Our high-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to ST termination are perfect for ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Connector: ST to ST; Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron; Type: Multimode; Duplex; Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black; Bayonet locking system; 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss; Molded form construction; Immune to electrical interference; Application: Gigabit Ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: N/A
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: Connector ST to ST; Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron; Type Multimode; Duplex; Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black; Bayonet locking system; 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss; Molded form construction
Length: 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color: Blue
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

REPL LAMP FOR SP-LAMP-078 FITS IN3124 IN3126 IN3128HD
$168.06
$1127.99
ARUBA 5Y FC NBD EXCH VOLT1 RMT IAP155SVC
$127.39
ARUBA 4Y FC NBD EXCH HW IAP 277 SVC
$88.62
$589.75
QWINSTALL FOR DELL LOG-NET INC
$7150.00
DRIVE-REGI X7600 K7600
$80.52
4U CHASSIS FOR POWER SUPPLIES AND MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE
$637.00
NEAR EMPTY SENSOR FLAG
$38.00
bing