Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Patch :: 2m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - blue

C2G 2m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - blue

2m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - blue
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37160
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 20, 2019)
Our price:
$39.13

Qty
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: Application Gigabit Ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Length: 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color: Blue
Service & Support Type: Lifetime
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

Stapler/stacker rear corner cover
$53.53
$1338.65
3Y PC NBD WDMR SO 5200 BS SYS SVC
$4307.00
$629.00
REPLACEMENT CASH DRAWER KEYS 003 PAYPOINT PLUS ONE SET 2 KEYS
$32.14
ZBOOK 15 G3 INTEL CORE I7-6820HQ 15 16GB/256GB.
$3317.37
$1086.76
bing