Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - green

C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - green

3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - green
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37186
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 13, 2019)
Our price:
$39.99

Qty
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with SC to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Connector: SC to SC; Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron; Type: Multimode; Duplex; Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black; SC- Push-pull locking system; 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss; Molded form construction; Immune to electrical interference; Application: Gigabit Ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM or any application that requires high-speed data transfer.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: N/A
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A
Left Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Features: Connector SC to SC; Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron; Type Multimode; Duplex; Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black; SC- Push-pull locking system; 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
Length: 9.843 feet
Enclosure Color: Green
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

DUCT FAN 09 SFF
$96.45
$561.00
$1207.00
DOOR AND FRAME ASSEMBLY VX TO SX (VX LEFT SIDE)
$4285.00
ED IPV6 FOUNDATIONS TRNG
$3696.06
$433.11
5Y PC NBD WCDMR 12GB SAS SWITCH SVC
$826.00
$1357.43
bing