Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Patch :: 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - black

C2G 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - black

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37224
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.12 lbs
Part Number
37224
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 14, 2019)
Our price:
$53.13

Qty
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. We offer high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Features: Application Fast Ethernet ATM and Gigabit Ethernet; Subsystem Telecommunications Closet Equipment Room Work Area; Includes LC clips
Length: 16.404 feet
Enclosure Color: Black
Service & Support Type: Lifetime
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

SSD 512GB SATA-3 TLC
$564.30
UNIVERSAL HEAVYWEIGHT COATED PAPER 3IN CORE
$140.05
NET.COVER STANDARD SUPPORT THREE YEAR
$1825.52
FIBER OPTIC T1 E1 CCITT TRANSCEIVER MM 1 FIBER
$585.93
$8876.00
$100.00
$271.70
4U 36B 3.5 and 2.5HD 12Gb/s SAS 1200W Black Retail
$1957.12
bing