Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - plenum - red

C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - plenum - red

LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - plenum - red
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37539
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
37539
Condition
New
Market price:
$69.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 20, 2019)
Our price:
$69.05
1%


Qty
We offer high-quality plenum-rated LC to ST fiber optic patch jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: Connector LC Male to ST Male; Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron; Type Multimode; Duplex; Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black
Length: 32.808 feet
Enclosure Color: Red
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty

Recommended Products

Stapler/stacker rear corner cover
$53.53
$1338.65
3Y PC NBD WDMR SO 5200 BS SYS SVC
$4307.00
$629.00
REPLACEMENT CASH DRAWER KEYS 003 PAYPOINT PLUS ONE SET 2 KEYS
$32.14
ZBOOK 15 G3 INTEL CORE I7-6820HQ 15 16GB/256GB.
$3317.37
$1086.76
bing