Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black - 6ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - black

C2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black - 6ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - black

2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black - 6ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - black
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37801
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
37801
Condition
New
Market price:
$107.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 18, 2019)
Our price:
$76.69
29%


Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use with todays high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrows higher bandwidth requirements. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC single mode
Right Connector Type: LC single mode
Features: Connectors (2) LC to (2) LC; Crush resistance 750 N/cm; Impact resistance 1000 cycles; Flex resistance 5000 cycles
Length: 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color: Black
Service & Support Type: Lifetime
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

FLOW METER 5-140LPM G3/4 FREQ.OUT
$965.90
$1695.39
ONSITE OVERNIGHT STANDARD WARRANTY FOR DESKTOPS
$224.55
PB BUSWAY TAP OFF UNIT 30A 240V 1X1 POLE 3 WIRE PHASE A 1 DROP CORD
$1164.54
PRODESK 600 G3 W10P-64 I5 6500T 2.5GHZ 500GB SATA 4GB NIC
$482.07
WIRELESS MOBILE MOUSE - ESPRESSO
$111.01
1490 NGTP APPLIANCE WIRED 802.11 AC WIF
$3919.36
$179.00
bing