Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 15m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange

C2G 15m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange

15m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-37835
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.30 lbs
Market price:
$115.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 14, 2019)
Our price:
$81.24
30%


Qty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with todays narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Features: Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Length: 49.213 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

TOP COVER Jet Black WITH TOUCHPAD KEYBOARD Jet Black US
$76.18
Paper Delivery Drive Assembly
$45.56
CABLE MODULE ETH 25GBE 100GB/S TO 25GB/S QSFP28 TO SFP28 SINGLE PAC
$100.10
$4730.32
$3599.00
3YR ADV EXCHG RNWL MS810
$213.00
bing