Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded plenum - orange

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded plenum - orange

ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded plenum - orange
Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-38639
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Market price:
$57.99
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 13, 2019)
Our price:
$49.82
14%


Qty
We offer a high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination ideal for ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
Length: 22.966 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

SIM CARD WITH FILE FOR SFTY CNTRL XP55X0
$65.66
3PK 6FT DISPLAYPORT DIGITAL A/V ULTRAHD 4K BLACK CABLE WITH LATCHES
$52.39
SWANSON MARTIN & BELL
$6746.00
$158.00
Duplexer - for Lexmark T650dn T650dtn T650n
$463.24
$1200.00
$3102.00
TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND WARRANTY - GOLD 1 YEAR FOR RIVERMAX SOFTWARE
$157.42
Visor Monitor VCX
$156.33
bing