Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded plenum - orange

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded plenum - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-38642
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
38642
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by August 7, 2020)
Our price:
$71.03

Qty
We offer a high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination ideal for ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron
Length: 32.808 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1548.85
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$224.66
$190.02
$300.79
$133.71
$270.61
$640.58
bing