Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded plenum - orange

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded plenum - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-38642
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
38642
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 15, 2019)
Our price:
$67.26

Qty
We offer a high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination ideal for ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A
Left Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Right Connector Type: ST-Multimode
Features: Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron
Length: 32.808 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

REAR-MOUNT 3U 208V MAINTENANCE BYPASS FOR 5 AND 6 KVA 9PX UPS MODELS.
$394.90
ARUBA 4Y FC 24X7 HW2930F4S+POE SWTC SVC
$2738.65
3Y FC NBD WDMR SO 5500 60TB SVC
$9204.00
$1601.34
30M VS FO CBL OM4 12STR PLN MTP MTP PF
$352.55
DUAL DC P/S FOR 15000 & 23000 SERIES
$1758.00
3Y FC NBD EXCH HWARUBA2920 48G SVC
$497.09
X543 X544 X546 X548 Front Flatbed Hinge
$40.00
$468.21
bing