Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

HP X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

Manufacturer
SKU
HP-New-JD099B
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.00 lbs
Part Number
JD099B
Condition
New
Market price:
$1375.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 13, 2019)
Our price:
$1085.25
21%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
List of compatible models includes: 12-port GbE SFP Advanced A7500 Module 24p GbE-S/2p 10-GbE-X Ext A7500 Mod 24-Port GbE SFP A7500 Module 8 Combo 24-Port GbE SFP Ext A7500 Module 2-Port GbE SFP A5500/E4800 Module 3100-24 v2 EI Switch 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch 3100-8 v2 EI Switch 3600-24 v2 EI Switch 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch 3600-48 v2 SI Switch 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch 48-Port GbE SFP A7500 Module 48-Port GbE SFP Ext A7500 Module 5500-24G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI TAA Swch w/2Slt 5500-24G-SFP HI TAA Swch w/2Slt 5500-48G-PoE+-4SFP HI TAA Swch w/2Slt 5830AF-96G TAA Switch 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch 5920AF-24XG TAA Switch A5830AF-48G Switch w/1 Interface Slot A7500 16p GbE SFP/8p GbE Combo SA Module A7500 20p Gig-T/4p GbE PoE-upg SA Module A7503-S 144 Gbps Fab/MPU w 24p Gig-T E4800-24G-PoE Switch E4800-48G Switch FF 5900CP-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch

HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver

This product is mentioned in the following documents:
HP Networking Wireless LAN Device
HP is changing the rules of networking with a full portfolio of standards- based integrated solutions and services
CHANGE the rules of networking Series guide
QuickSpecs HPE FlexNetwork 5130 HI Switch Series
QuickSpecs HPE 5500 EI Switch Series
QuickSpecs HPE 5500 HI Switch Series
QuickSpecs HPE FlexNetwork 5510 HI Switch Series
QuickSpecs HP A-WX5000 Access Controller Series
QuickSpecs HP A3000G Wireless Switch Series
Data sheet HP 12500 Switch Series
Data sheet HPE 5500 EI TAA-compliant Switch Series
Data sheet HPE 5500 EI Switch Series
Data sheet HPE 5500 HI Switch Series
QuickSpecs HP A12500 Switch Series
QuickSpecs HPE ConvergedSystem 300 for Microsoft Analytics
QuickSpecs HP A3600 SI Switch Series
QuickSpecs HP A3600 EI Switch Series
QuickSpecs HP E4800G Switch Series
QuickSpecs HP 6600 Router Series
QuickSpecs HP A3100 EI Switch Series

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: N/A
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Interfaces: SFP
Max Transfer Distance: N/A
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet

Recommended Products

$1440.87
$541.23
AUDIO / IR BOARD PRES
$88.82
IDS-205G-CSD120 4PORT MANAGED SWITCH GE RJ1 GE SC SM 120KM
$2470.65
$194.45
FITTING STRAIGHT PLUG KCH06 99
$53.86
GUIDE-PAPER H PC 0.5
$59.55
Power cable - Y type Small Form Factor (SFF) SL
$136.17
PHOTO INTERRUPTER
$46.00
bing