Home :: Accessories and Cables :: X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver - Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) 4X 10-Gigabit 1310nm laser that provides 40-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC LR4 40-Gb port

HP X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver - Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) 4X 10-Gigabit 1310nm laser that provides 40-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC LR4 40-Gb port

X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver - Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) 4X 10-Gigabit 1310nm laser that provides 40-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC LR4 40-Gb port
Manufacturer
SKU
HP-Ref-JH232A
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Market price:
$8113.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by October 21, 2019)
Our price:
$6362.67
22%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM TRANSCEIVER

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: QSFP+
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Interfaces: LC
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Recommended Products

Stapler/stacker right door assembly
$47.71
$1371.86
CX310 CX410 CX510 X543 X544 X546 X548 Front Middle Cover
$53.00
4049 Opta Series Clamp Cable Tie
$38.00
M3150 MS610 Operator Panel Cover And Butttons
$62.00
COVER TOP REAR
$149.00
bing