Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-1110-M1SC05D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 1000Base-BX 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Desktop

Perle S-1110-M1SC05D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 1000Base-BX 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Desktop

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05040864
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.20 lbs
Part Number
05040864
Condition
New
Market price:
$649.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 21, 2020)
Our price:
$601.76
7%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters

Specification:
Marketing Information: Perles line of feature rich
Marketing Information: 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters
Marketing Information: transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network the life of non-fiber based equipment or the distance between two devices.
Marketing Information: S-1110 Media Converters
Marketing Information: are also available with support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Extended Temperature ranges.
Marketing Information: Network Administrators can see-everything with Perles advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation Auto-MDIX Link Pass-Through Fiber Fault Alert and Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and ti
Marketing Information: 10/100/1000 Media Converters
Marketing Information: the smart choice for IT professionals.
Package Contents: S-1110-M1SC05D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Product Name: S-1110-M1SC05D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
DVI: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Digital Audio: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliant: Yes
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Contents: S-1110-M1SC05D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Depth: 5.9
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 1
Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz
Width: 3.7
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Width: 3.7
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
USB: No
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.52
$424.72
$1145.65
bing