Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 10/100/1000 Media Converter Module Managed - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-BX - Internal

Perle 10/100/1000 Media Converter Module Managed - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-BX - Internal

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05042870
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.73 lbs
Part Number
05042870
Condition
New
Market price:
$609.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 19, 2020)
Our price:
$515.12
15%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perles line of feature rich Managed 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters

Specification:
Marketing Information: Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perles line of feature rich
Marketing Information: Managed 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters
Marketing Information: transparently connect copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network the life of non-fiber based equipment or the distance between two devices.
Marketing Information: Network Administrators can see-everything with Perles advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation Auto-MDIX Link Pass-Through Fiber Fault Alert and Loopback. Along with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis configuration and monitoring of
Marketing Information: Managed 10/100/1000 Media Converter Modules
Marketing Information: the smart choice for IT professionals.
Product Name: 10/100/1000 Media Converter Module Managed
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
DVI: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Digital Audio: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Certifications & Standards: Laser Safety
Certifications & Standards: EN 60825-1 2007
Certifications & Standards: Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11
Compatibility: Perle Media Converter Chassis
Form Factor: Internal
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliant: Yes
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Form Factor: Internal
Weight (Approximate): 5.29 oz
Compatibility: Perle Media Converter Chassis
Form Factor: Internal
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
USB: No
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

USB/AUDIO BOARD WITH CABLE
$99.97
FRICTION PAD
$76.61
CABLE KIT FOR PANEL DRIVERS XP2300
$5257.30
K TOYUCH ONLINE CERTIFICATION TRAINING KIT
$527.88
TECRA X40-D I7/2.7 2C 14 16GB 256GB W10P
$2149.92
BestLink SNMP/WEB - Remote management adapter - 10Mb LAN - 10Base-T
$309.74
Heat Sink
$277.18
Fan ASSY SYS D7 SFF
$134.32
$123.00
bing