Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-LX - Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Rail-mountable External

Perle S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-LX - Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Rail-mountable External

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05050244
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.20 lbs
Part Number
05050244
Condition
New
Market price:
$484.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 20, 2020)
Our price:
$452.86
6%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network the life of non-fiber based equipment or the distance between two devices.

Specification:
Product Name: S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network the life of non-fiber based equipment or the dista
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
LC Port Type: Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-LX
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: External
Height: 1
Width: 3.1
Depth: 4.7
Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
Package Contents: S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Package Contents: US Power Cord
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

AMAZON FIRE TV SECRTY MNT ENCLR AMAZON FIRE TV SECURITY MOUNT ENCLR
$84.39
2p ISDN-S/T Voice Interface SIC Mod
$239.67
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-LC 50 125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 50M
$80.10
Display panel bezel - For use on 820 G2 models with an HD display
$69.20
$732.20
MFAB Strain Relief Backplane Cbl RoHS
$50.78
COVER PRINTER FRONT X832E
$102.00
$153.14
15.6 Notebook Cooler with 200mm LED Fan
$55.00
bing