Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-100MM-S2SC80 Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - 100Base-ZX 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable Rail-mountable Wall Mountable

Perle S-100MM-S2SC80 Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - 100Base-ZX 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable Rail-mountable Wall Mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05060094
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.20 lbs
Part Number
05060094
Condition
New
Market price:
$2160.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 19, 2020)
Our price:
$1859.35
14%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converte

Specification:
Product Name: S-100MM-S2SC80 Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.
Marketing Information: Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles S-100MM Fast Eth
Marketing Information: Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex
Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile
Network Technology: 100Base-ZX
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1
Width: 3.1
Depth: 4.7
Weight (Approximate): 10.56 oz
Package Contents: S-100MM-S2SC80 Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

USB/AUDIO BOARD WITH CABLE
$99.97
FRICTION PAD
$76.61
CABLE KIT FOR PANEL DRIVERS XP2300
$5257.30
K TOYUCH ONLINE CERTIFICATION TRAINING KIT
$527.88
TECRA X40-D I7/2.7 2C 14 16GB 256GB W10P
$2149.92
BestLink SNMP/WEB - Remote management adapter - 10Mb LAN - 10Base-T
$309.74
Heat Sink
$277.18
Fan ASSY SYS D7 SFF
$134.32
$123.00
bing