Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-1000MM-M2ST05 Transceiver - 2 x ST Ports - 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Perle S-1000MM-M2ST05 Transceiver - 2 x ST Ports - 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05060214
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.50 lbs
Part Number
05060214
Condition
New
Market price:
$625.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by October 16, 2021)
Our price:
$575.12
8%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet y

Specification:
Product Name: S-1000MM-M2ST05 Transceiver
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.
Marketing Information: Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles S-1000MM Gigabit
Marketing Information: Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of ST Ports: 2
Maximum Distance Supported: 3280.84 ft
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1
Width: 3.1
Depth: 4.7
Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
Package Contents: S-1000MM-M2ST05 Transceiver
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

Engine PCA SERV
$753.96
AmpXL 36 Roll cover SV
$81.84
3Y 24X7 CDMR 7503/02 SWT PDT FC SVC
$7550.03
3YR EXT WARR NETBOTZ 3XX/4XX MODELS SINGLE APPL PACK
$442.64
$1676.91
7FT WHITE CAT6A 10 GIGABIT PATCH CABLE UTP SNAGLESS
$27.77
DRIVE ASSY 73GB 10K FC CHTH V
$908.12
bing