Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-1000MM-S1SC40U Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX-U 1000Base-SX - Rack-mountable Rail-mountable Wall Mountable

Perle S-1000MM-S1SC40U Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX-U 1000Base-SX - Rack-mountable Rail-mountable Wall Mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05060384
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.20 lbs
Part Number
05060384
Condition
New
Market price:
$1737.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 21, 2020)
Our price:
$1514.38
13%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet y

Specification:
Product Name: S-1000MM-S1SC40U Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.
Marketing Information: Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles S-1000MM Gigabit
Marketing Information: Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1
Width: 3.1
Depth: 4.7
Weight (Approximate): 10.56 oz
Package Contents: S-1000MM-S1SC40U Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.52
$424.72
bing