Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-1000MM-S2SC160 Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - 1000Base-ZX 1000Base-SX - Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Rail-mountable

Perle S-1000MM-S2SC160 Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - 1000Base-ZX 1000Base-SX - Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Rail-mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05060444
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.20 lbs
Part Number
05060444
Condition
New
Market price:
$3910.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 29, 2020)
Our price:
$3275.56
16%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perles feature rich CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis configuration and monitoring of the fiber ports can be performed. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media C

Specification:
Product Name: S-1000MM-S2SC160 Media Converter
Marketing Information: Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perles feature rich CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX
Marketing Information: Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis configuration and monitoring of
Marketing Information: Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex
Maximum Distance Supported: 99.42 Mile
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 1
Width: 3.1
Depth: 4.7
Weight (Approximate): 10.56 oz
Package Contents: S-1000MM-S2SC160 Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

Degasser 1.5 L/min 2 x 6
$1804.12
NUC8I5BEH16GB1TB1TB2WIN 10 HOME
$1250.80
INTERACTIVE WHITEBOARD STAND TYPE 3 (BOX 2)
$590.68
$166.00
4227 Cover With Cover Switch Plate Switch Assembly
$56.00
WEB SMART GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH 16-
$191.12
bing