Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - No - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable Wall Mountable Rack-mountable

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - No - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable Wall Mountable Rack-mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05060564
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.94 lbs
Part Number
05060564
Condition
New
Market price:
$1028.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 21, 2019)
Our price:
$860.58
16%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) also known as twinax or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

Specification:
Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.
Marketing Information: Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) also known as twina
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots: 1
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-T
Input Voltage: 12 V DC
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 1.7
Width: 3.1
Depth: 4.7
Weight (Approximate): 13.40 oz
Package Contents: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Package Contents: AC Adapter
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

FLEXIBLE FLAT CABLE ASSY
$45.18
$3539.31
Wireless print server kit
$84.67
S-110P-M1ST2U MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 MM BIDI 1310/1550NM 2K
$362.40
15 inch i5 8265 8G 1T TCH W10
$750.97
$198.00
ELITEONE 1000 W10P-64 I7 6700 3.4GHZ 1TB SATA 8GB(1X8GB)
$1155.93
MS82X SVC COVER TRIM
$56.62
bing