Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C-1000MM-M2LC05 Transceiver - 2 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal

Perle C-1000MM-M2LC05 Transceiver - 2 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05061200
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.50 lbs
Part Number
05061200
Condition
New
Market price:
$520.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 25, 2020)
Our price:
$485.29
7%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perles feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an exte

Specification:
Product Name: C-1000MM-M2LC05 Transceiver
Marketing Information: Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perles feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX singl
Marketing Information: Perles advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles C-1000MM Gigabit
Marketing Information: Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of LC Ports: 2
LC Port Type: Duplex
Maximum Distance Supported: 3280.84 ft
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Form Factor: Internal
Weight (Approximate): 5.28 oz
Compatibility: Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

$4316.93
NUC7CJYH4GB64GB2SUBUNTU
$360.38
ZIP THRU NB CASE W LOCK 15.4 IN DELL ONL
$118.73
$1088.97
33FT CAT5E GRN UTP NETWORK ETHERNET UNSHIELDED PATCH RJ45
$41.99
C792 X792 Bin-Full Spring
$44.00
1FT GRAY CAT6A SLIM-NET PATCH CABLE
$33.48
LED GREEN 3MM T 1 TH
$36.90
CX820 CX825 CX860 XC6152 XC8155 XC8160 Sensor (ADF Multi-Feed Receiver)
$82.53
bing