Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Internal

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Internal

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05062550
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.60 lbs
Part Number
05062550
Condition
New
Market price:
$943.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by July 6, 2020)
Our price:
$791.50
16%


Qty
Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis Perle CM-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. These media converters can be used in an unmanaged environment or can be SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links. 10GBASE-T Media Converter Modules are also available for unmanaged networks or for low to mid-density application check out the stand alone SMI-10GT Managed Media Converter.

Specification:
Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module
Marketing Information: Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis Perle CM-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an emp
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots: 1
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-T
Form Factor: Internal
Compatibility: Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

20FT YELLOW CAT6 SHLD PATCH 26 AWG STRND CMR CABLE
$44.21
$2310.00
CX86X SVC ROLLERS STAGING INNER ROLLER 1
$57.96
$114.00
1YR FC 24X7 ARUBA 6300M 48PORT SVC
$1122.08
Intel Xeon Bronze 3206R - 1.9 GHz - 8-core - for ProLiant DL360 Gen10
$511.81
$5076.00
$455.00
$642.00
bing