Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - No - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1x XFP Slots - Internal

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - No - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1x XFP Slots - Internal

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05062560
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.70 lbs
Part Number
05062560
Condition
New
Market price:
$943.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 14, 2019)
Our price:
$852.66
10%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis Perle C-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) also known as twinax or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

Specification:
Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module
Marketing Information: Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis Perle C-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empt
Marketing Information: Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) also known as twina
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: XFP
Number of XFP Slots: 1
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-T
Form Factor: Internal
Compatibility: Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

SFP 155MBPS EXTENDED DIAGNOSTIC S 1310NM SM FIBER 60KM LC
$94.02
$124.00
ARUBA 4Y FC NBD S3500-24T 24P SVC
$796.70
$666.00
CKP ENDPOINT CONTAINER FOR 1 TO 100 ENDP
$81.27
Riser card assembly
$286.00
Package Asm US
$50.00
LEFT TRAY GUIDE ASSY with CBL
$75.00
bing