Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SMI-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Yes - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-LX - External

Perle SMI-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Yes - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-LX - External

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05070354
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.70 lbs
Part Number
05070354
Condition
New
Market price:
$973.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 21, 2020)
Our price:
$880.40
10%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Specification:
Product Name: SMI-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media conve
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Management Port: Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
LC Port Type: Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-LX
Form Factor: External
Height: 0.9
Width: 6.9
Depth: 5.7
Weight (Approximate): 1.59 lb
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

SATA data cable assembly
$88.39
WD BLK NVME SSD 2TB PCIE GEN3 W/HS
$607.31
$1402.87
Keystone Punchdown Puck - Punch-down puck - black
$31.28
T652 T654 T656 Duplex Deletion Assembly
$63.25
4600 Paper Stop
$43.00
Part not found
$47.83
bing