Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SMI-100-S2SC80 Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 100Base-TX 100Base-FX - External Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-100-S2SC80 Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 100Base-TX 100Base-FX - External Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05070394
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.70 lbs
Part Number
05070394
Condition
New
Market price:
$2556.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 25, 2020)
Our price:
$2177.54
15%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.Perle Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles Managed Fast Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Specification:
Product Name: SMI-100-S2SC80 Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media conve
Marketing Information: Perle Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles Managed Fast Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professiona
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Management Port: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Form Factor: External
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 0.9
Width: 6.9
Depth: 5.7
Weight (Approximate): 1.59 lb
Package Contents: SMI-100-S2SC80 Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

Schneider Electric Ceiling Panel - 1500mm (60in)
$140.55
$1057.08
$623.54
$1493.84
C925 X925 Rising Unit Hub
$88.00
$148.87
MX91X SVC ADF MX91X ADF ASSY
$5567.99
bing