Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SMI-110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05070904
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.70 lbs
Part Number
05070904
Condition
New
Market price:
$726.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 30, 2020)
Our price:
$659.90
9%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles advanced line of Managed 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters transparently connect UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links. Perle 10/100 Managed Media Converters

Specification:
Product Name: SMI-110-M2SC2 Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles advanced line of Managed 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters transparently connect UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media conv
Marketing Information: Perle 10/100 Managed Media Converters
Marketing Information: come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles Managed 10/100 Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Management Port: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 1
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 0.9
Width: 6.9
Depth: 5.7
Weight (Approximate): 1.59 lb
Package Contents: SMI-110-M2SC2 Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adpater
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE

Recommended Products

CABLE POWER 5V
$112.38
$611.00
American Power Conversion Corp 1YR ADVANTAGE ULTRA SVCS PLAN
$4734.66
IDS-509F3PP6T2SD20SD80 SWITCH 6POE ST 2XFE SM20K 1X SM80K CTMP
$3237.73
$109.17
SCRW PHIL FLT HD M2.5x6 DIN 965A A2
$36.90
Scalable Blade Link - 4 blades M
$360.75
bing