Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SMI-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 100Base-TX 100Base-ZX - Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Rail-mountable

Perle SMI-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Yes - 100Base-TX 100Base-ZX - Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Rail-mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05071024
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.70 lbs
Part Number
05071024
Condition
New
Market price:
$2787.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 26, 2020)
Our price:
$2366.74
15%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles advanced line of Managed 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters transparently connect UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Specification:
Product Name: SMI-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles advanced line of Managed 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters transparently connect UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media conv
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Management Port: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Maximum Distance Supported: 74.56 Mile
Network Technology: 100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-ZX
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 0.9
Width: 6.9
Depth: 5.7
Weight (Approximate): 1.59 lb
Package Contents: SMI-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

BLUE IMOUSES50 2.4GHZ WIRELESS MINI OPTICAL MOUSE . 1200 DPI BATTERY
$39.68
$566.53
10FT USB-C/THUNDERBOLT3 TO DP ULTRAHD VIDEO CONVERTER CBL
$57.90
MX610 Extended Warranty (Parts Only) (1 Year)
$232.00
$171.19
$337.75
35CM SATA FLAT S-S W/ LATCH PBF
$43.02
bing