Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot - Yes - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Wall Mountable Rail-mountable Rack-mountable

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot - Yes - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Wall Mountable Rail-mountable Rack-mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05071124
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
3.30 lbs
Part Number
05071124
Condition
New
Market price:
$2418.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by August 6, 2020)
Our price:
$2064.17
15%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perle SMI-10G Managed Media Converters transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber in environments where network security is critical. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. SMI-10G Managed Media Converters support all authentication authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks including TACACS+ RADIUS LDAP Kerberos NIS and RSA. To further protect IDs and passwords from someone snooping on the network Perle Managed Media Converters provide secure management sessions by supporting SSH

Specification:
Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot
Marketing Information: Perle SMI-10G Managed Media Converters transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber in environments where network security is critical. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that suppo
Marketing Information: SMI-10G Managed Media Converters support all authentication authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks including TACACS+ RADIUS LDAP Kerberos NIS and RSA. To further protect IDs and passwords from someone snoopin
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: Yes
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Expansion Slot Type: XFP
Number of SFP Slots: 1
Number of SFP+ Slots: 1
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Input Voltage: 12 V DC
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 1.8
Width: 6.9
Depth: 5.7
Weight (Approximate): 2.05 lb
Package Contents: 10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot
Package Contents: AC power Adapter
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

$5678.83
NUC7I5BNKNUC 7 CORE-I5
$515.57
509G3C2SD10MD05XT 6PORT MANAGED SWITCH GE RJ GE SC 2XSM10KM MM XTMP
$1571.81
S-110-S1ST20D MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 SM BIDI 1550/1310NM 20K
$293.56
$270.37
$2696.34
5Y 24X7 SW E/RARUBA6300F 48 POE SVC
$1123.08
bing