Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SMI-100-M1ST2D MEDIA CONVERTER MANAGED 100BASET MM 1550/1310NM 2K

Perle SMI-100-M1ST2D MEDIA CONVERTER MANAGED 100BASET MM 1550/1310NM 2K

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05071304
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.60 lbs
Part Number
05071304
Condition
New
Market price:
$808.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 18, 2020)
Our price:
$733.77
9%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links. Perle Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles Managed Fast Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Specification:
Full Product Specifications: Click to view
Manufacturer: Perle Systems Inc
Marketing Information: Perles advanced line of
Marketing Information: Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters
Marketing Information: transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and statu
Marketing Information: Perle Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converters
Marketing Information: come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perles Managed Fast Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.
Product Name: SMI-100-M1ST2D Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
DVI: No
Management Port: Yes
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of ST Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 3
USB: No
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
bing