Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-110P-S1ST20U MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 SM BIDI 1310/1550NM 20K

Perle S-110P-S1ST20U MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 SM BIDI 1310/1550NM 20K

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05080284
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.20 lbs
Part Number
05080284
Condition
New
Market price:
$375.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 20, 2020)
Our price:
$352.66
6%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either fixed fiber or SFP ports . The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs. Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data Perle PoE media converters also provide power to Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power).

Specification:
Full Product Specifications: Click to view
Manufacturer: Perle Systems Inc
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich
Marketing Information: Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras VoIP phones and wireless access points.
Marketing Information: S-110 PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either
Marketing Information: fixed fiber or SFP ports
Marketing Information: . The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.
Marketing Information: Perle
Marketing Information: PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data Perle PoE media converters also provide power to Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE stan
Product Name: S-110P-S1ST20U Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliant: Yes
Package Contents: S-110P-S1ST20U Transceiver/Media Converter
Package Contents: 100-240v AC Adapter
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-T
Depth: 4.7
Form Factor: Desktop
Height: 1
Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
Width: 3.1
Power Source: AC Adapter
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

$121.57
TONER 1500PG YIELD REPLACES HP CF283A
$72.37
OPTERON DUAL CORE MODEL 2216
$304.36
2480 2481 2490 2491 2580 2581 2590 2591 Platen Holder
$39.00
FX 4300 QC PROCESSOR AM3+ 8MB 95W 3800 MHZ BOX ORDER IN 10 S
$137.05
18.1 Pf Desktop Privacy Filtr
$100.00
bing