Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 1000Base-BX 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable

Perle 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 1000Base-BX 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05081274
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
3.09 lbs
Part Number
05081274
Condition
New
Market price:
$1285.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 13, 2019)
Our price:
$1062.82
17%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters

Specification:
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich
Marketing Information: Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: transparently connect copper to f ber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras VoIP phones and wireless access points.
Marketing Information: S-1110 PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges.
Package Contents: 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Package Contents: Power Strain Relief Strap
Product Name: 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
DVI: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Digital Audio: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliant: Yes
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Contents: 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Package Contents: Power Strain Relief Strap
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Depth: 5.9
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 1
Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz
Width: 3.7
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Width: 3.7
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
USB: No
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

PCA, Puppis, power button, AIO17
$63.67
TOP COVER, SDM W/TP W/KB BL DGR US
$134.59
$5439.75
$6968.07
$188.10
FOOT SCANNER BASE
$47.00
CBL LASER
$48.00
$669.00
bing