Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-1110DP-SFP Media Converter - 2x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1000Base-X 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Perle S-1110DP-SFP Media Converter - 2x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1000Base-X 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05082004
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
3.00 lbs
Part Number
05082004
Condition
New
Market price:
$898.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 29, 2020)
Our price:
$814.11
9%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras VoIP phones and wireless access points.Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data Perle PoE media converters can also provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power).

Specification:
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Product Name: S-1110DP-SFP Media Converter
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras VoIP phones and wireless access points
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Network Technology: 1000Base-X 10/100/1000Base-T
Form Factor: Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable
Height: 1
Width: 3.7
Depth: 5.9
Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz
Package Contents: S-1110DP-SFP Media Converter 100-240V AC Regulated 48V DC Adapter Power Strain Relief Strap
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS WEEE REACH

Recommended Products

KIT FOR PRINTING HEADS WASHING UNIT
$569.48
Card reader board - Gold connector
$55.02
$183.08
$2366.74
IDS-509G2C2MD2 7PORT MANAGED SWITCH GE RJ GE SC 2XMM 2KM CTMP
$2061.07
$727.89
BACKPLANE SAS2 847EL1 4U
$726.49
$200.19
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE SC-SC 50 125 G
$47.76
bing