Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 10/100 PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 100Base-BX 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable

Perle 10/100 PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 100Base-BX 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05085164
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.87 lbs
Part Number
05085164
Condition
New
Market price:
$662.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 21, 2019)
Our price:
$558.00
16%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters

Specification:
Marketing Information: Perles feature rich
Marketing Information: Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras VoIP phones and wireless access points.
Marketing Information: S-110 PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges.
Package Contents: 10/100 PoE Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Package Contents: Power Strain Relief Strap
Product Name: 10/100 PoE Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
DVI: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Digital Audio: No
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliant: Yes
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Contents: 10/100 PoE Media Converter
Package Contents: Universal AC/DC Adapter
Package Contents: Power Strain Relief Strap
USB: No
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Depth: 4.7
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 1
Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
Width: 3.1
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Width: 3.1
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
USB: No
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

$4866.80
5Y PC 24X7 WDMR SO 3640 48TB SVC
$6784.53
3M MTP OM3 FIBER OPTIC TRUNK CA BLE PLENUM 12-STRAND TYPE C
$114.66
$497.04
3YR ADV EXCHG RNWL MS810
$213.00
2YR ONSITE REPAIR RNWL MX822
$803.00
IOLAN SCS32C DAC 32PORT EU RS232 CISCO RJ45 RACK DUAL AC & ETH
$3267.34
X646 Hard Drive 4-Pin Power Cable
$47.00
W840 W850 X850 X852 X854 X860 X862 X864 120V Power 2 Supply
$219.00
bing