Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S-1110PP-M2ST05-XT Media Converter - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - No - Multi-mode - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Desktop Wall Mountable

Perle S-1110PP-M2ST05-XT Media Converter - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - No - Multi-mode - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Desktop Wall Mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Perle-New-05090610
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.20 lbs
Part Number
05090610
Condition
New
Market price:
$1149.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 29, 2020)
Our price:
$1027.06
11%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The S-1110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters

Specification:
Product Name: S-1110PP-M2ST05-XT Media Converter
Marketing Information: The
Marketing Information: S-1110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters
Marketing Information: address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices.
Marketing Information: The S-1110P-XT PoE Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of
Marketing Information: -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C)
Marketing Information: . Equipment found in
Marketing Information: traffic management oil and gas pipelines weather tracking industrial and outdoor applications
Marketing Information: must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing the S-1110P-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance be
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Input Voltage: 57 V DC
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1
Width: 3.7
Depth: 5.9
Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3ab
Certifications & Standards: Emissions
Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2
Certifications & Standards: Immunity
Certifications & Standards: EN55024
Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety
Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1
Certifications & Standards: EN60950
Certifications & Standards: CE
Certifications & Standards: Other
Certifications & Standards: ECCN 5A991A
Certifications & Standards: HTSUS Number 8517.62.0050
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$213.24
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.52
$424.72
bing