Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 1000Base-LX 100Base-TX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Transition Networks C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 1000Base-LX 100Base-TX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C3210-1029-A2
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
C3210-1029-A2
Condition
New
Market price:
$1770.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 30, 2020)
Our price:
$1403.24
21%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.

Specification:
Product Series: C3210
Product Name: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Slide-in-Module
Marketing Information: The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Input Voltage: 12 V DC
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 3.4
Width: 0.9
Depth: 6.5
Compatibility: Transition Networks ION Chassis
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3ab
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3p
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3q
Certifications & Standards: CISPR/EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: EN55024
Certifications & Standards: EN61000
Certifications & Standards: FCC Class A
Certifications & Standards: CE Mark
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

$415.67
Window hinges - For use with the Designjet L26500 printer series
$378.89
1X4 QUAD VIDEO DVI AUDIO USB
$1857.48
25FT CAT6 ORANGE COPPER DIRECT SHIP INCREMENTAL OF 1
$56.22
1U) 17IN LCD DRAWER TOUCHPAD KB DVI/USB KVM SWITCH
$3341.95
DUMMY WEIGHT
$87.01
$140.90
$299.54
DSPLY HINGES
$126.15
bing