Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC - 100Base-TX 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC - 100Base-TX 100Base-FX

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-CRMFE1029-206
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
CRMFE1029-206
Condition
New
Market price:
$2500.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 29, 2020)
Our price:
$1879.72
25%


Qty
This Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises.

Specification:
Product Line: Point System
Product Name: Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Marketing Information: CRMFE1029-206 This Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 3.4
Width: 3.4
Depth: 5
Compatibility: Transition Networks Point System Chassis
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$213.24
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.52
$424.72
bing