Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Transceiver - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-E-100BTX-FX-05-101-NA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.70 lbs
Part Number
E-100BTX-FX-05(101)-NA
Condition
New
Market price:
$690.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 21, 2020)
Our price:
$535.26
22%


Qty
Used in pairs this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: External
Color: Black
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Status Indicators: Port status link activity power
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female - 2
Connections: 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Mounting Kit: Not available
Power Device: External power adapter
Width: 3 in
Depth: 3.8 in
Height: 1 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

$656.67
$1075.62
$379.50
$1638.94
14FT CAT6 YLW UTP NETWORK ETHERNET UNSHIELDED PATCH RJ45
$40.36
Rear fusing assembly mount
$45.23
$100.00
bing