Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Stand-Alone - Transceiver - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Transceiver - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Stand-Alone - Transceiver - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-E-100BTX-FX-05-SMLC-N
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.80 lbs
Part Number
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)-NA
Condition
New
Market price:
$480.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 20, 2020)
Our price:
$376.36
22%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Used in pairs this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: External
Built-in Devices: LED panel
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power link OK
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode female - 2
Connections: 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Power Device: External power adapter
Voltage Required: AC 110/220 V

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$350.15
$1543.46
$1328.52
$424.72
bing