Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(L) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST - 10Base-T 10Base-FL - Wall-mountable

Transition Networks Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(L) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST - 10Base-T 10Base-FL - Wall-mountable

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-E-TBT-FRL-05-L-NA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
2.00 lbs
Part Number
E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA
Condition
New
Market price:
$595.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 22, 2020)
Our price:
$436.54
27%


Qty
Two 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10Base-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T 10Base-FL
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 3.1 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power receive
Features: Full duplex capability AutoCross Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified UL cUL EN55024
Power Device: External power adapter
Width: 3 in
Depth: 3.9 in
Height: 1 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

Scanner assembly - Whole unit assembly
$102.34
SHUTTER ASSY
$37.66
Chassis SMC r2600 - Supports 24- small form factor (SFF) SFF
$1353.70
AVerTV Hybrid TVBox 13 Digital HD Entertainment
$251.15
$898.76
CX310 CX410 CX510 Media Bail
$42.00
1FT WHITE CAT6A SLIM 28AWG PATC H CABLE 500MHZ UTP CM SNAGLESS
$33.48
bing