Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-M-E-TX-FX-01-100-NA
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
M/E-TX-FX-01(100)-NA
Condition
New
Market price:
$225.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 19, 2020)
Our price:
$188.89
16%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Used in pairs or as a single unit this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments. Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible twisted pair. As a layer-1 design this Mini converter will retransmit Fast Ethernet signals without any store-and-forward packet inspection delays found in other layer-2 devices.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Status Indicators: Power link/activity
Features: Auto-negotiation AutoCross Far End Fault (FEF) Jumbo Frames support Automatic Link Restoration
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified UL CISPR 22 Class A cUL EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Power Device: External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational: 2.6 Watt
Width: 1.8 in
Depth: 3.3 in
Height: 0.9 in
Weight: 31.7 oz
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

$145.00
2.1 SNAP 36 MP205 R/A LIND OUTPUT CABLE
$43.92
$8791.12
$2152.96
lt4120 Qualcomm Snapdragon X5 LTE mobile broadband module
$214.46
$140.27
DRV HDD 250G 7200RPM SATA 2.5IN
$173.34
bing