Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1530 nm

Transition Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1530 nm

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1530 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-TN-CWDM-10G-1530-40
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-CWDM-10G-1530-40
Condition
New
Market price:
$1750.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 18, 2020)
Our price:
$1308.51
25%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The Transition Networks 10G modules are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER CWDM
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1530 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

CABLE OVER IN/OUT VOLTAGE SENS LEFT SIDE
$112.38
NUC8I5BEK16GB512GBWIN 10 PRO
$1126.61
FRAME-MAIN REGI;CLX-9201
$139.86
CKP ANTISPAM & EMAIL SEC BLADE FOR 1 YR
$1322.20
CHASSIS NODE E200
$720.29
RIGID TABLE
$100.00
COVER LEFT BASE ASSY
$75.00
bing