Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1530 nm

Transition Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1530 nm

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1530 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-TN-CWDM-10G-1530-80
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-CWDM-10G-1530-80
Condition
New
Market price:
$2450.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 18, 2020)
Our price:
$1938.50
21%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-1530-80 10G module is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1530 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$193.86
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1145.65
$153.25
bing