Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1590 nm

Transition Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1590 nm

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1590 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-TN-CWDM-10G-1590-40
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-CWDM-10G-1590-40
Condition
New
Market price:
$1750.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 21, 2020)
Our price:
$1308.51
25%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-ER

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1590 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$193.86
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.52
bing