Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm

Transition Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-TN-CWDM-10G-1610-80
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-CWDM-10G-1610-80
Condition
New
Market price:
$2450.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 23, 2020)
Our price:
$1938.50
21%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-10 G-1610-80 10 G module is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1610 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

ASSY REAR COVER 800
$110.45
SMK3 SERV
$455.40
$285.23
EMI shield (metal plate) display head
$89.55
X340 X340n Operator Panel Overlay (Korean)
$52.00
FINISHERSUBLOWEXIT;SLFIN701B
$113.59
bing