Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - CWDM - up to 24.9 miles - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX 38XX V3PN 7301 7301 VAM2+ Catalyst 29XX 3560 3750 4948 ME 4924 6524

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - CWDM - up to 24.9 miles - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX 38XX V3PN 7301 7301 VAM2+ Catalyst 29XX 3560 3750 4948 ME 4924 6524

Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-TN-CWDM-SFP-1590-40
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-CWDM-SFP-1590-40
Condition
New
Market price:
$495.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 22, 2020)
Our price:
$379.52
23%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: CWDM
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1590 nm
Remote Management Protocol: DMI
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Interfaces: 1 x x 2
Designed For: Cisco 3825 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle 3825 Security Bundle 3825 V3PN Bundle 3825 Voice Bundle 3825 Voice Security Bundle 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle 3825 WAN Opti

Recommended Products

GNRC, solid-state drive 512GB 2.5in SATA-3 TLC
$510.67
$3300.04
$609.00
$356.34
2M MEM A400/600/700
$148.25
MODULE Y COUPLING SPACER0.5mm LX0700_06
$50.67
110-240VAC ADAPTER FOR 90W FOR LENOVO TINY THINKCENTRE M72E
$93.00
BLUETOOTH CABLE
$53.72
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-SC 9 125 SI
$55.79
bing