Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Transition Networks Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Manufacturer
SKU
Transi-New-TN-EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K
Condition
New
Market price:
$590.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 27, 2020)
Our price:
$430.50
27%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female x 2
Compliant Standards: RoHS Laser Class 1 MSA IEC 60825
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1328.52
$428.44
$153.25
bing