Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U
Condition
New
Market price:
$195.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 28, 2020)
Our price:
$163.13
16%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards: EN 60825 FDA
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

Cooling Assy Fan Grate and Duct
$1423.24
STORAGE ENCLOSURE 4U60 G1 CRU HC8 DRIVE W/CARRIER 8TB 4KN SE
$463.78
$201.32
3FT CAT6 GREEN STP NETWORK ETHERNET SHIELDED PATCH RJ45
$38.21
500 BQ 80+ BRONZE 500W SEMI MODULAR FDB FAN 3 YEAR WARRANTY POWER SUPP
$77.85
$214.08
Climate Control Footrest - Foot rest
$69.00
CA EXT HYB MSAS HD TO MSAS 4LANE 2m
$105.40
bing