Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: MSA Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 62.2 miles - OC-192

Transition Networks MSA Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 62.2 miles - OC-192

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-XFP-LR10
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-XFP-LR10
Condition
New
Market price:
$7950.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 20, 2020)
Our price:
$5613.75
29%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Transition Networks XFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks XFP modules to be used on other MSA- compliant XFP platforms without any problems.

Specification:
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR 10GBase-LW
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Line Rate: OC-192
Remote Management Protocol: DMI
Max Transfer Distance: 62.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 23

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$193.86
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$428.44
bing