Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10 feet 10ft 3 Meter - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10 feet 10ft 3 Meter - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N368-039
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
N368-03M
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$62.00

Qty
3-meter single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end ST connectors on the other a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST
Right Connector Type: LC
Features: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors.
Length: 10 feet
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

$343.49
Heidenhain ROD426 5000 T
$1323.35
Mobile Rack II - 1 x 3.5 inch - Front Accessible - Internal - Black
$77.87
$412.56
$1449.68
Drive HD 40GB 4200PRM PRS
$142.12
Contact support - Mounts next to the power supply fan (FM1)
$49.25
I5 3550 CAVIAR GRN 1TB SATA 3.5IN INT.
$334.00
SWITCH SAFETY FOR EMERGENCY STOP
$534.36
bing