Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10 feet 10ft 3 Meter - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10 feet 10ft 3 Meter - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N368-039
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
N368-03M
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$44.77

Quantity (10 available)
3-meter single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end ST connectors on the other a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: ST
Right Connector Type: LC
Features: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors.
Length: 10 feet
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

LH6 HI FLEX CABLE H.V 13M (580082)
$1837.30
Paper advance calibration kit - For 44-inch plotters
$57.40
Riser card - for ProLiant DL360 Gen10 DL380 Gen10
$71.86
1Y PW FC 24X7 WCDMR 1606BSANSWTC SVC
$2858.64
$6383.35
$305.00
$289.98
91M 6XLC M/M OS2 YELLOW FIBER TRUNK CBL
$364.50
CABLE SERIAL 1.8M BLACK R
$39.63
bing