Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1 0.3 Meter - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F) - 0.3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1 0.3 Meter - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F) - 0.3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N457-001-50
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.19 lbs
Part Number
N457-001-50
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$48.47

Quantity (10 available)
Tripp Lites , 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N457-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: ST
Networking / Compliant Standards: RoHS
Features: 50/125 micron
Length: 1 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty

Recommended Products

ASY, MECH, ENC, ROLL
$5280.10
OP-HDQH Series - Hard drive - 6 TB - internal - 3.5 inch - SATA 3Gb/s
$574.59
1YR GOLD SUP OFP-100-M
$1541.00
$131.98
SERVICE PAKNBD5 YEARP8Z05
$2683.70
$196.65
$219.26
bing