Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/SC M/F 1ft 1 0.3 Meter - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (F) - 0.3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/SC M/F 1ft 1 0.3 Meter - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (F) - 0.3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N458-001-50
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
N458-001-50
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$49.41

Quantity (10 available)
Tripp Lites 50/125 micron LC/SC Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Fiber optic cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: SC
Features: 50/125 micron Multimode
Length: 1 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty

Recommended Products

$133.50
$392.92
8GB FLASH USB2.0 BLK COMBO PACK OF 3 RETRACTABLE CONNECTOR RTL
$44.03
NET.COVER ADVANCED SUPPORT THREE YEAR
$44.85
$6491.80
SYSTEM BD i5 470UM DSC
$154.99
$2967.68
PCA LFF HDD Backplane
$453.08
bing